Tampa, FL 33604
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tamatha Mallard

   Tampa, FL 33604

Sold on 11/30/2020
$215,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,022
SQFT

Description

Price Improvement !!! Come home to this beautiful renovated house, near Seminole Heights, Tampa Christian Academy, Lowery Park Zoo, Tampa Bay Stadium and Busch Gardens. Easy access to major highways. Don't miss your chance to be near all that is Tampa Bay!

Sold Date:
11/30/2020
Taxes
$2,033(2019)
Lot Size
6,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
Style
Bungalow
County
Hillsborough County

Listed By

Tamatha Mallard, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Christopher Smith, Coldwell Banker Residential
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2020
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 05, 2020
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2020
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 09, 2020
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 06, 2020
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 19:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.